Winter Ladder 2021

The winter ladder has now completed, and here’s the final figures for combined 14, 18 or 26 pt games. The table below shows the top 10 players based on having played at least fifteen games by the end of March.

Congratulations go to Mike Steer who had the best percentage of wins and to Alan Mayne who played the most games (54)!

Winter Ladder – Top Ten

NamePlayedWonLost%ageRank
Mike Steer2016480%1
Andrew Whittaker2819967%2
Alan Mayne54342062%3
John Lambie1811761%4
Ken Cooper1710758%5
Nigel Matthews53302356%6
Barry McKenzie169756%6
Charles Harding52272551%8
Andrew Thomson43202346%9
Barry Keen22101245%10


The full ladder is on the notice board and can also be found here.