VENUE OF TOURNAMENT: BOWDON NAME OF EVENT: SILVER BOX SINGLES
DATE OF TOURNAMENT: 2015 SPECIAL CONDITIONS: Maximum H'cap = 24 HANDICAP
PRELIMINARY ROUND   FIRST ROUND   SECOND ROUND   THIRD ROUND   SEMI-FINAL ROUND   FINAL ROUND (Draw)    
(To be played by 24th May)   (To be played by 14th June   (To be played by 6th July)   (To be played by 2nd August)   (To be played by 23rd August)   (To be played by 6th September)    
Barry McKenzie } Ros Pimlott +15  
Ros Pimlott Ros Pimlott +7  
Lorna Frost } Lorna Frost +6  
Cas Sinclair Richard Smith +7  
Colin Irwin } Colin Irwin  
Andrew Kenyon Richard Smith +20  
Richard Smith } Richard Smith +18  
Sylvia Steer  
Bill Oxley } Bill Oxley Richard Smith +7  
Barry Keen Bill Oxley +26  
Pauline Hennell } Ken Cooper +2  
Ken Cooper Janet Guthrie +3T  
Roger McCall } Janet Guthrie +11  
Janet Guthrie Janet Guthrie +16  
  Patrick Cheyne  
  Bob Hunter +13  
Jo Pierpoint } Roger Preece +2T  
Roger Preece Adam Swinton +6  
Adam Swinton } Adam Swinton +26  
David Walters Adam Swinton +4  
Francois Garcia } Francois Garcia +23  
Carol Kelsall Francois Gracia w/o  
Ray Gatrell } Elmyr Hughes w/o  
Elmyr Hughes Bob Hunter  
Tim McCoy } David Holland +16  
David Holland Steve Moores +17  
Peter Hallett } Steve Moores +9  
Steve Moores Bob Hunter +10  
Will Mellor } Bob Hunter w/o  
Bob Hunter Bob Hunter +13  
Anne O'Reilly } Anne O'Reilly +2  
Tony |Hudson  
John Haworth } Mike Steer +11  
Mike Steer Leo Fletcher +4T  
Leo Fletcher } Leo Fletcher +17  
John Leckie Leo Fletcher +11  
  Kay Martin  
  Graham Good +1T  
Graham Good } Graham Good +14  
Chris Evans  
Rupert Webb } Alan Mayne Leo Fletcher +1  
Alan Mayne Alan Mayne  
Alison Court } Alson Court +22  
Liz Webb Louise Cheyne +26  
Helen Hudson } Helen Hudson +6  
John Wilkinson Louise Cheyne +6  
Janice Moir } Louise Cheyne +1T  
Louise Cheyne Brian Storey +1  
Brian Rust } Brian Rust +6T  
Carol Steinberg Brian Rust +3  
  Sue Cooper  
  Brian Rust +25  
Andrew Winn } Peter Taylor +26  
Peter Taylor Frank Moir +9  
Michael Sandler } Frank Moir +9  
Frank Moir  
John Wastell } Graham Abraham +7 Brian Storey +7  
Graham Abraham Brain Storey +10  
Bill Aldridge } Brian Storey w/o  
Brian Storey Brian Storey +13 Holder:  
David Cotton } Jonathan Swinton  
Jonathon Swinton Jonathan Swinton +5T  
Steve Reynolds } Steve Reynolds +11T 61 Entries  
David Tunbridge