VENUE OF TOURNAMENT: BOWDON NAME OF EVENT: Short SINGLES
DATE OF TOURNAMENT: 2018 SPECIAL CONDITIONS: HANDICAP
SINGLE LIFE
PRELIMINARY ROUND   FIRST ROUND   SECOND ROUND   THIRD ROUND   SEMI-FINAL ROUND   FINAL ROUND   NAME OF WINNER  
To be played by 13 May   To be played by 10 June   To be played by 8 July   To be played by 5 August   To be played by 2 September   To be played by 9 September      
    Richard Saul  
  Cas Sinclair +8  
  Carol Sinclair  
  Cas Sinclair +6  
  Sylvia Steer  
  Sylvia Steer +2T  
Glenys Lambie } Tim McCoy w/o  
Tim McCoy Cas Sinclair +5  
  Kay Martin  
  Will Mellor +8  
  Will Mellor  
  Peter Mayne w/o  
  Alan Mayne  
  Peter Mayne +14  
Peter Mayne } Peter Mayne +12  
Janet Guthrie Cas Sinclair +11  
  Alison Court  
  Alison Court +10  
  John Leckie  
  Alison Court +3  
  Monica Young  
  Nan Saul +11  
Nan Saul } Nan Saul  
Janice Moir Pauine Hennell +6T  
  Pauline Hennell  
  Pauine Hennell w/o  
  Francois Garcia  
  Pauine Hennell w/o  
  Liz Webb  
  Liz Webb +5  
Carole Kelsall } Sheila Sandham +4  
Sheila Sandham Cas Sinclair +8  
  Barry Keen  
  Mike Steer +1  
  Mike Steer  
  John Lucas +2  
  Jo Pierpoint  
  John Lucas +1T  
Louise Cheyne } John Lucas +5  
John Lucas John Lucas +7  
  Brian Storey  
  Jack Good +9  
  Jack Good  
  Leo Fletcher +10  
  Steve Reynolds  
  Leo Fletcher +1  
Leo Fletcher } Leo Fletcher +3  
Lorna Frost John Lucas w/o  
  Andrew Thomson  
  Andrew Thomson +12  
  Anne Perry  
  Andrew Thomson +8  
  Brian Rust  
  Adrian Apps +10 COMPETITORS PLEASE:  
John Lambie } Adrian Apps +2 1) Insert winner's name and score  
Adrian Apps Steve Moores w/o 2) Use capital letters  
  Sue Lucas Thank You  
  Frank Moir +6  
  Frank Moir  
  Steve Moores +4T  
  Steve Moores Holder 2017: Will Mellor  
  Steve Moores +11  
  Margaret Moss  
   
                           
VENUE OF TOURNAMENT: BOWDON NAME OF EVENT: Short SINGLES
DATE OF TOURNAMENT: 2018 SPECIAL CONDITIONS: HANDICAP
SINGLE LIFE
PRELIMINARY ROUND   FIRST ROUND   SECOND ROUND   THIRD ROUND   SEMI-FINAL ROUND   FINAL ROUND   NAME OF WINNER  
To be played by 13 May   To be played by 10 June   To be played by 8 July   To be played by 5 August   To be played by 2 September   To be played by 9 September      
    Richard Saul  
  Cas Sinclair +8  
  Carol Sinclair  
  Cas Sinclair +6  
  Sylvia Steer  
  Sylvia Steer +2T  
Glenys Lambie } Tim McCoy w/o  
Tim McCoy  
  Kay Martin  
  Will Mellor +8  
  Will Mellor  
   
  Alan Mayne  
  Peter Mayne +14  
Peter Mayne } Peter Mayne +12  
Janet Guthrie  
  Alison Court  
  Alison Court +10  
  John Leckie  
   
  Monica Young  
  Nan Saul +11  
Nan Saul } Nan Saul  
Janice Moir  
  Pauline Hennell  
  Pauline Hennell w/o  
  Francois Garcia  
  Pauline Hennell w/o  
  Liz Webb  
  Liz Webb +5  
Carole Kelsall } Sheila Sandham +4  
Sheila Sandham  
  Barry Keen  
  Mike Steer +11  
  Mike Steer  
   
  Jo Pierpoint  
  John Lucas +1T  
Louise Cheyne } John Lucas +5  
John Lucas  
  Brian Storey  
  Jack Good +9  
  Jack Good  
   
  Steve Reynolds  
  Leo Fletcher +1  
Leo Fletcher } Leo Fletcher +3  
Lorna Frost  
  Andrew Thomson  
  Andrew Thomson +12  
  Anne Perry  
  Andrew Thomson +8  
  Brian Rust  
  Adrian Apps +10 COMPETITORS PLEASE:  
John Lambie } Adrian Apps +2 1) Insert winner's name and score  
Adrian Apps 2) Use capital letters  
  Sue Lucas Thank You  
  Frank Moir +6  
  Frank Moir  
  Steve Moores +4T  
  Steve Moores Holder 2017: Will Mellor  
  Steve Moores +11  
  Margaret Moss