BOWDON CROQUET CLUB
 
  
Home
Diary
News
Leagues
CA Events
Club
Comps

History
Committee
Tea Rota
Honours

Membership
Rankings
Join
the Club

Coaching
Directions
Places
to Stay

Picture
Archive

Links
             THE FORD-SMITH SILVER CHALLENGE BOX WINNERS
2016    Mr. Mike Shelmerdine
2014    Mr. Steve Moores
2012    Mr. Neil Thompson
2010    Mr. Barry Keen
2008    Mr. John Wilkinson

2006    Mrs. Jenny Dennis
2004    Mr. Richard Griffiths
2002    Mr. William Aldridge
2000    Mr. Charles Harding
1998    Dr. Andrew Winn
1996    Mr. Ian Lines
1994    Mr. Barry Howard
1992    Mr. William Aldridge
1990    Mr. John Wastell
1988    Mr. Brian Storey
1986    Mr. William Aldridge
1984    Mr. Roy Edwards
1982    Mr. Brian Storey
1980    Mr. Dan Kelly
1978    Mr. Christopher Hudson
1976    Mr. Christopher Hudson
1974    P.R. Gelling
1972    P. Gelling
1970    N. Williams
1968    Mrs. Joan Walker
1966    G. Vere Jervis
1964    R. Simpson
1962    E.C. Allberry
1960    Mr. N. de Thier
1958    P.L. Norrish
1956    P.L. Norrish
1954    Mrs. F. Briggs
1952    J.S. Wood
1950    Mrs. F. Briggs
1948    Mrs. F. Briggs
1946    Mrs. M. Curnick
1944    Mrs. M. Curnick
1942    Mrs. F. Briggs
1940    Miss G.M. Johnson
1938    Mrs. F. Briggs
1936    G.D. Heaton
1934    W. Rycroft
1932    W. Rycroft
1930    Mrs. C.F. Coleman
2015    Mr. Brian Storey
2013    Mr. Stephen Moores
2011    Mr. Adam Swinton
2009    Mr. Charles Harding

2007    Mr. John Lucas
2005    Mr. John Wastell
2003    Mr. Tim Dennis
2001    Mrs. Joan Spilsbury
1999    Mr. Andrew Elliot
1997    Mr. Hamish Stoddart
1995    Mr. Ian Lines
1993    Mr. David Maugham
1991    Mr. Rupert Webb
1989    Mr. Kenneth Cooper
1987    Mr. Brian Storey
1985    Mr. Brian Storey
1983    Mr. Steven Lewis
1981    Mr. Colin Irwin
1979    Mr. Steven Lewis
1977    Mr. Michael Sandler
1975    Mrs. Alex Fotiadi
1973    Mr. Eric Black
1971    Col. Thomas Emmott
1969    Mrs. Joan Walker
1967    DECLARED VOID
1965    Mrs. Alex Fotiadi
1963    R. Faulkner
1961    P. Thompson
1959    Mrs. M. Curnick
1957    Mrs. M. Curnick
1955    Mrs. J. Oxley
1953    Mrs. F. Briggs
1951    Mrs. Alex Fotiadi
1949    Miss. M. Roebuck
1947    Miss. M. Roebuck
1945    Miss A. Hutchings
1943    Mrs. Alex Fotiadi
1941    Mrs. M. Curnick
1939    Miss C.M. Norris
1937    Mrs. F. Briggs
1935    W. Rycroft
1933    Mrs. A.L. Megson
1931    Mrs. A.L. Megson

Page last updated on 11th January 2017
Any comments or information to info@bowdoncroquet.co.uk.