BOWDON CROQUET CLUB
 
  
Home
Diary
News
Leagues
CA Events
Club
Comps

History
Committee
Tea Rota
Honours

Membership
Rankings
Join
the Club

Coaching
Directions
Places
to Stay

Picture
Archive

Links
THE GLADYS JOHNSON HANDICAP DOUBLES CUP WINNERS
2016    Mrs. Liz Webb & Mr. Brian Rust
2015    Mrs. Lorna Frost & Mrs. Pauline Hennell
2014    Mr. Graham Good & Mr. Graham Abraham
2013    Mr. William Aldridge & Mr. Michael Sandler
2012    Mr. John Saxby & Mr. Alan Mayne
2011    Mr. David Walters & Mr. Roger McCall
2010    Miss Janet Guthrie & Mr. Philip Hunter
2009    Mrs. Susan Cooper & Mr. Kenneth Cooper

2008    Mrs. Sally Adshead & Mr. Ian Lines
2007    Miss Janet Guthrie & Mr. Philip Hunter
2006    Mr. John Larmouth & Mr. Paul Widger

2005    Mrs. Susan Cooper & Mr. Kenneth Cooper
2004    Mr. Steve Lewis & Mr. Barry Keen
2003    Mr. Andrew Winn & Mr. Chris Lewis
2002    Mr. Ian Lines & Mr. Charles Harding
2001    Mrs. Sylvia Steer & Mr. Michael Steer
2000    Mr. Ian Lines & Mr. Charles Harding
1999    Mr. Ian Lines & Mr. Charles Harding
1998    Mrs. Ailsa Lines & Dr. Andrew Winn
1997    Mr. Peter Taylor & Mr. William Allison
1996    Mr. Ian Lines & Mr. Hamish Stoddart
1995    Mr. David Walters & Mr. Martin Quayle
1994    Mrs. Shirley Buxton & Mr. Roy Edwards
1993    Mrs. Shirley Buxton & Mr. Roy Edwards
1992    The Reverend Peter Hallett & Mr. David Garton
1991    Mr. Howard Taylor & Mr. Peter Smith
1990    Mr. Kenneth Cooper & Mr. John Wastell
1989    Mr. Colin Wild & Mr. Simon Rae
1988    Mr. David Watkins & Mr. Eric Bowker
1987    Mrs. Elizabeth Taylor-Webb & Judge Basil Gerrard
1986    Mrs. Christine Irwin & Mr. Colin Irwin
1985    Mr. Michael Wilkins & Mr. David Maugham
1984    Mrs. Christine Irwin & Mr. Colin Irwin
1983    Mr. Christopher Hudson & Mr. Brian Storey
1982    Mr. Christopher Hudson & Mr. Brian Storey
1981    NOT PLAYED
1980    Mr. William Aldridge & Mr. Mark Hodgin
1979    Mr. William Aldridge & Mr. Mark Hodgin
1978    Mrs. E. Morton & Mr. Edward Bell
1977    NOT PLAYED
1976    Mr. Christopher Hudson & Mr. Michael Sandler
1975    Mrs. Nell Tyldesley & Col. Thomas Emmott
1974    Mrs. M. Jervis & Col. Thomas Emmott
1973    Mrs. Nell Tyldesley & Col. Thomas Emmott
1972    Miss Sheila Black & Mr. Eric Black
1971    Mrs. Alex Fotiadi & Col. Thomas Emmott
1970    NOT PLAYED
1969    Mrs. Alex Fotiadi & Mr. R. Walker
1968    Mrs. Joan Walker & Mrs. Nell Tyldesley
1967    DECLARED VOID
1966    Mrs. R. Simpson & Mrs. G. Jervis
1965    Mrs. M. Curnick & Mr. G. Jervis
1964    Mr. A. de Thier & Mr. R. Simpson
1963    Mrs. Alex Fotiadi & Mrs. Joan Walker

Page last updated on 11th January 2017
Any comments or information to info@bowdoncroquet.co.uk.