VENUE OF TOURNAMENT: BOWDON NAME OF EVENT: 14 Point Handicap SINGLES
DATE OF TOURNAMENT: 2017 SPECIAL CONDITIONS: HANDICAP RULES
PRELIMINARY ROUND   FIRST ROUND   SECOND ROUND   THIRD ROUND   SEMI-FINAL ROUND   FINAL ROUND    
To be played by 7 May   To be played by 4 June   To be played by 2 July   To be played by 6 August   To be played by 3 September   To be played by 1 October    
Graham Abraham } Louise Cheyne +2T  
Louise Cheyne Mike Steer +5T  
  Mike Steer  
  Mike Steer +11  
Alan Mayne } Alan Mayne  
Tim McCoy Alan Mayne +4  
  Bryan Goulde  
  Mike Steer +8  
Richard Saul } David Walters +2  
David Walters David Holland w/o  
  David Holland  
  David Holland w/o  
Kay Martin } Peter Taylor w/o  
Peter Taylor Sue Cooper  
  Sue Cooper  
  John Lambie +5T  
John Leckie } John Lambie +8  
John Lambie John Lambie +6T  
  Liz Webb  
  John Lambie +14  
Barry Keen } Steve Reynolds +10  
Steve Reynolds Colin Irwin +4  
  Colin Irwin  
   
Carol Sinclair } Carol Sinclair +7T John Lambie +3T  
Nan Saul Carol Sinclair +4T  
  Carole Kelsall  
  Carol Sinclair +13  
Brian Rust } Stephen Moores +2T  
Stephen Moores Steve Moores +5  
  Janice Moir WINNER:  
   
Sylvia Steer } Sylvia Steer +1 Peter Mayne  
John Lucas Sylvia Steer w/o  
  Ray Gatrell  
  Sheila Sandham +1T  
Leo Fletcher } Leo Fletcher +1T  
Pauline Hennell Sheila Sandham +2T  
  Sheila Sandham  
  Sheila Sandham +10  
Andrew Thomson } Alison Court +13  
Alison Court Alison Court +2T  
  Jo Pierpoint  
  Alison Court +3T  
Adrian Apps } Adrian Apps +4  
Graham Good Adrian Apps +3T  
  Margaret Moss  
  Peter Mayne +13  
John Haworth } John Haworth  
Chris Evans John Haworth  
  Barry McKenzie  
  Peter Mayne +2  
Peter Mayne } Peter Mayne +3T  
Carol Steinberg Peter Mayne +8  
  Janet Guthrie  
  Peter Mayne +14  
Mike Shelmerdine } Mike Shelmerdine +14  
Andrew Winn Mike Shelmerdine +3T  
  Keith Brewster  
  Lorna Frost +3 Holder: 2016 ADRIAN APPS  
Lorna Frost } Lorna Frost +8  
Sue Lucas Lorna Frost +14  
  Frank Moir